KE Promotions Presents Lemoore Raceway - Race Track in Central California
Saturday • June 27, 2015 • Sand Drags! Great side by side racing action sponsored by: Keller Motors.
Saturday • July 11th • CA Speedweek
 
Saturday • July 25th • Micro Sprints and USAC Western HPD Midgets featuring VFW Nisei Liberty Post 5869
June 13, 2015
JS 21G Garth Kasiner
NW 14 TJ Smith
RES 2 Brooklyn Holland
SUPER 21G Michael Faccinto
 
May 23, 2015
JS 21G Garth Kasiner
NW 14 TJ Smith
RES 2 Brooklyn Holland
SUPER 21G Michael Faccinto
 
May 22, 2015
JS 121 Caeden Steele
NW 14 TJ Smith
RES 7Z Zane Blanchard
SUPER 21G Michael Faccinto
 
May 16, 2015
JS 21G Garth Kasiner
NW 11E Cory Elliott
RES 7Z Zane Blanchard
SUPER 79M Dahne Lynn McKay
 
May 2, 2015
JS 121 Caden Steele
NW 14 TJ Smith
RES 24D Tanner Duggan
SUPER 21 Raio Morgan
 
April 18, 2015
JS 21G Garth Kasiner
NW 10J Cory Eliason
RES 5 Cole Danell
SUPER 8V Bryce Volpa
 
April 11, 2015
JS 21G Garth Kasiner
NW 34 KJ Snow
RES 5 Cole Danell
SUPER 79 Dahne Lynn McKay
 
March 28, 2015
JS 21G Garth Kasiner
NW 44 Ben Worth
RES 5 Cole Danell
SUPER 33 Tucker Worth
 
March 21, 2015
JS 21G Garth Kasiner
NW 14 T J Smith
RES 7Z Zane Blanchard
SUPER 8V Bryce Volpa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thank you to our 2015 Class Sponsors!
WE APPRECIATE YOU!
 
Pearson Enterprises, Inc.
Southern Pacific Farms
 
Salmon Motorsports & Wings
 
Galante Bros. Grading & Paving
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Channel 47's Coverage of the Check Presentation at Children's Hospital in Honor of Alyssa Danley June 22, 2010
KE Promotions 104.1 Radio
Click here to see Channel 47 Article on Alyssa Danley Check Presentation 06/22/10
 
Click here to see KMJ's Article on Alyssa Danley Check Presentation 06/22/10
 
Click here to see check presentation slideshow.
06/22/10
Fancy Foot Work by Jake Hagopian 09/18/10
SAT JUN 27 Sand Drags #2
Sponsored by Keller Motors
SAT JUL 11 Speed Week (Non-Points Race)
SAT JUL 25 Micros #10 & USAC Western HPD Midgets #2
FRI AUG 7 Sand Drags #3
SAT AUG 8 Micros #11 & USAC Western HPD Midgets #3
SAT AUG 22 Micros #12
Sponsored by Keller Motors
SAT AUG 29 Micros #13
SAT SEP 5 California Flat Track Motorcycle and Quads
FRI SEP 11 Sand Drags #4
SAT SEP 12 FINAL Micros #14 Bud Grand Prix
FRI OCT 2 Micros Cal Cup Night 1 (Non-Points Race) & USAC Western HPD Midgets #4
Sponsored by Keller Motors
SAT OCT 3 Micros Cal Cup Night 2 (Non-Points Race)
Sponsored by Keller Motors
SAT OCT 24 Sand Drags #5/FINAL
SAT NOV 14 Awards Banquet
 
Full Schedule
 
Facebook logo   Like us on Facebook!
Twitter logo   Follow us on Twitter!
 
Concessions and Drinks
available at
 
We accept Mastercard & Visa
 
Pre-Register by clicking on the register link above......Please feel free to call Carol at 559.816.3846 if you have any questions.
PLEASE NOTE: Cutoff time for Pre-Registration for Micro Sprints will be Friday by noon. We thank you for your cooperation.
 
 
Click on the My Laps Logo to See All
Race Results
 
Click on the My Laps Logo to See the 2015 Points Championship
 
King of California Point Series Results
 
 
 

Next Lemoore Racing Enterprises, Inc.

Next Board Meeting

Monday, June 15, 2015
at the Track

7:00 pm

 

Board of Directors

President • Rich Tuman
rich@atmf.com

Vice President • John Phillips, Jr.
born2flag@gmail.com

Past President • Jerry Rinkal
jerryrinkal@comcast.net

Secretary • Ruth Pendergrass
rlpendergrass@comcast.net

Treasurer • Chris Jones
valleycoll329@yahoo.com

Membership Rep • Knute Mynderup
kmynderup@tachipalace.com

Driver's Rep • Jim Phelan
559.469.4873

Trustee • John Phillips, Sr.
jrp4347@gmail.com

Trustee • Doug Silva
silvaandsonsracing@yahoo.com

Trustee • Jerry Martin
frmjm@hotmail.com

 
     

Click on the below pdf icon for the
2015 Driver Information Sheet

 
• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •

Click on the below pdf icon for the 2015
Lemoore Racing Enterprises, Inc.
Membership Application

 
• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •
 
Click on the below pdf icon for the
2015 Pit Application Form
 
• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •
 

Click on the below pdf icon for the 2015 Rules

 
• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •
 
Click on the below pdf icon for the By-Laws of Lemoore Racing Enterprises, Inc.

 
 
 
 


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Click on the above PDF icon for a fillable PDF
CA Speedweek Registration Form
 
Click on the above PDF icon to see the
Speedweek Rules
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
June 13, 2015
Jr. Sprint #21G Garth Kasiner
 
Super #7P Jake Andreotti
Jake pick up his first win in the Super 600 Class!
 
Restricted #22JR Keith Day, Jr.
Keith picks up his first win at Lemoore Raceway!
 
Non-Wing 9 Colten Jones
Colten picks up his first win!
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
May 23, 2015
Tachi Palace Nationals Night Two
 
Jr. Sprint #21G Garth Kasiner
 
Jr. Sprint #121 Caeden Steele
2015 Tachi Palace Nationals Champion
 
Super 600 #21G Michael Faccinto
Feature Winner & 2015 Tachi Palace Nationals Champion
 
Restricted #2 Brooklyn Holland
Feature Winner & 2015 Tachi Palace Nationals Champion
 
Non-Wing #14 TJ Smith
Feature Winner & 2015 Tachi Palace Nationals Champion
 
Non-Wing #14 TJ Smith and Team Salmon Motorsports Celebrating his Championship
 
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
May 22, 2015
 
Jr. Sprint #121 Caeden Steele
 
Non-Wing #14 TJ Smith
 
Restricted #7Z Zane Blanchard
 
Super 600 #21G Michael Faccinto
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
May 16, 2015
 
Jr. Sprint #21G Garth Kasiner
 
USAC HPD Midgets #7 Shawn Buckley
 
Super 600 #79M Dahne Lynn McKay
 
Restricted #7Z Zane Blanchard
 
Non-Wing #11E Cory Elliott
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
May 2, 2015
 
Jr. Sprint #121 Caeden Steele
 
Super 600 #21 Raio Morgan
 
Restricted #24D Tanner Duggan
 
Non-Wing #14 TJ Smith
 
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
April 18, 2015
 
Jr. Sprint #21G Garth Kasiner
 
Super 600 #10J Cory Eliason
 
Restricted #5 Cole Danell
 
Non-Wing #10J Cory Eliason
 
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
April 11, 2015
Jr. Sprint #21G Garth Kasiner
 
Non-Wing #34 KJ Snow
 
Restricted #5 Cole Danell
 
Super 600 #79 Dahne Lynn McKay
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
March 28, 2015
Jr. Sprint #21G Garth Kasiner
 
Non-Wing #44W Ben Worth
 
Restricted #5 Cole Danell
 
Super 600 #33 Tucker Worth
 
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
March 21, 2015
 
Jr. Sprint #21G Garth Kasiner
 
Non-Wing #14 TJ Smith
 
Restricted #7Z Zane Blanchard
 
Super 600 #8V Bryce Volpa
 
 
This is what goes on at Lemoore Raceway and Plaza Park Raceway...come out a be a part of it.....
 
 
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE
2014 TRACK CHAMPIONS
 
JR. SPRINT........#3E Mr. Bryce Eames
RESTRICTED.......#21 Mr. Cole Macedo
 
NON-WING .........#15T Mr. Tristan Guardino
 

SUPER 600 ........#7J Mr. Michael Faccinto